| TPR. S. L. EDWARDS /580/ | 260054341 | 38.7438694 | -94.069638 | 02/06/2026 | 5:18PM | JOHNSON | MO-58 AT ROUTE W | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 RAM TRUCK | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | SELF INSURED | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 TOYOTA RAV4 | TOTAL | TOWED BY RON'S TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | YES | INDEPENDENCE, MO | DIRECT AUTO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | MINOR | YES | INDEPENDENCE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 BEGAN CROSSING MO-58 WHILE TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. J. HARMS /421/.