Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. A. GAEDKE (688) 260054253 0 0 02/06/2026 4:26PM JEFFERSON MISSOURI 30 AND VALLEY DELL DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 MERCEDES BENZ GL MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 52 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2015 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES FENTON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES FENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN FROM WESTBOUND MISSOURI 30 TO VALLEY DELL DRIVE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED THROUGH A RED LIGHT AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED CPL. D. A. NORTON (364).