Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.R.HECKER 680 260054004 39.1867473 -91.882219 02/06/2026 1:36PM AUDRAIN AUDRAIN ROAD 350 AT N JEFFERSON ST F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED BY A1 TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 NO MEXICO, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
2 2021 CADILLAC XT6 TOTAL TOWED BY A1 TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A N/A WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE NO MEXICO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE APPROACHED THE INTERSECTION, THE VEHICLE FAILED TO NAVIGATE THE CURVE. VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A PARKED MOTOR VEHICLE.ASSISTED BY CPL C.W. REICHERT 605