Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T. L. SULLIVAN (380) 260053880 0 0 02/06/2026 1:35PM WRIGHT NEWKIRK ROAD THREE MILES EAST OF NORWOOD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KIA SORENTO TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MAYFIELDS (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 49 NO MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2013 CASE 590 SUPER N MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 51 NO MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO SELF INSURED SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MODERATE NO MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.