Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. COFFEY #176 260053689 36.85161 -93.73319 02/06/2026 11:55AM BARRY MO-WW 7 MILES SOUTH OF AURORA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 YAMAHA ATV NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 49 NO VERONA, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 MODERATE NO VERONA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TURNING TOO QUICKLY AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED FROM VEHICLE.