Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z B TATE (1378) 260053544 0 0 02/06/2026 10:30AM TEXAS MO-MM LESS THAN ONE MILE NORTH OF MOUNTAIN GROVE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MAYFIELD'S TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 83 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE,MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2017 DODGE RAM 5500 MODERATE TOWED BY/TO MAYFIELD'S TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A SELF INSURED SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 83 MODERATE YES MOUNTAIN GROVE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK UNOCCUPIED VEHICLE TWO IN REAR END. ASSISTED BY CPL J R SELLARS (268)