Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K J ATKISSON (264) 260053414 38.00665 -93.21376 02/06/2026 9:36AM HICKORY HIGHWAY CC AT COUNTY ROAD 381 IN CROSS TIMBERS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE TOWED BY STAUFFERS TOWING ADULT MALE 33 NO CROSS TIMBERS, MO STATE FARM EAST BOUND
1 2007 FORD 150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY STAUFFERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 NO BUFFALO, MO STAT FARM NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE NO CROSS TIMBERS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CMH IN BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO A POSTED STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.