Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. D. EASTON 292 260053310 0 0 02/06/2026 8:46AM COLE ROUTE Y EAST OF HELIAS DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET IMPALA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY OSAGE COUNTY TOWING AND RECOVERY ADULT MALE 21 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 SERIOUS EXEMPT GRAVOIS MILLS, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY COLE COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO A STATIONARY VEHICLE WHICH WAS STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED TH CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1.