| MSGT. C. PLEASANT (715) | 260053279 | 0 | 0 | 02/06/2026 | 8:33AM | ST. LOUIS | INTERSTATE 70 WESTBOUND WEST OF HANLEY ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 KIA SORENTO | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2005 CHEVROLET MALIBU | TOTAL | TOWED BY BOLINS SERVICE | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | NO | SAINT LOUIS, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | SERIOUS | NO | SAINT LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BERKELEY FIRE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 CHANGED LANES INTO VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 LOST CONTROL, SLID OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CENTER CONCRETE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY BERKELEY POLICE DEPARTMENT.