Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E R PRITCHARD (696) 260053223 0 0 02/06/2026 7:58AM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF FIRST CAPITOL DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 TOYOTA CAMRY MODERATE TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES ST LOUIS MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2009 KIA RIO MODERATE TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES TUNAS MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
3 2017 TOYOTA PRIUS MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 33 YES NORTH CHARLESTON , SC FARMERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES ST LOUIS MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH EAST

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3.