Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. O'SULLIVAN (453) 260053193 0 0 02/06/2026 8:00AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND EAST OF MISSOURI 141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY A-ONE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 NO BRIDGETON, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
4 2025 GMC SEIRRA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 33 YES GRANITE CITY, IL LIBERTY MUTUAL EASTBOUND
3 2021 GMC SIERRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 49 YES WINFIELD, MO CINCINATTI INSURANCE CO. EASTBOUND
2 2016 BMW 328I MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 53 YES FLORISSANT, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
5 2024 FORD BRONCO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 60 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MODERATE NO BRIDGETON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS CHANGING LANES WHEN VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT REAR DOOR OF VEHICLE 3. DUE TO CONGESTED TRAFFIC VEHICLE 4 AND VEHICLE 5 WERE STOPPED. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 4. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 4 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 5. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. LACY (313), AND ST. LOUIS COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT.