Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. RIVERA (490) 260053191 0 0 02/06/2026 8:00AM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND SALINE ROAD SOUTH OF RON DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD EXPEDITION TOTAL TOWED BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 47 YES CHESTERFIELD, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR YES CHESTERFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TPR. H. RIVERA (490) TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TELEPHONE POLE.