Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R A ALLEE (465) 260053174 0 0 02/06/2026 8:00AM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF MISSOURI 94 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 NISSAN VERSA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 YES ST PETERS MO ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
3 2005 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES ST CHARLES MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2019 HYUNDAI IONIQ EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 33 YES ST CHARLES MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 22 MODERATE YES ST PETERS MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES ST CHARLES MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR E R PRITCHARD (696) AND ST CHARLES CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT.