| TPR. T. A. GAEDKE (688) | 260052497 | 0 | 0 | 02/05/2026 | 4:44PM | ST. LOUIS | SOUTHBOUND ROUTE NN NORTH OF HUMMINGBIRD ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 FORD FUSION | EXTENSIVE | NORTHWEST TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | YES | HILLSBORO, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 1 | MINOR | YES | HILLSBORO, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | MINOR | YES | HILLSBORO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON ROUTE NN. DRIVER 1 WAS INATTENTIVE AND FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A LEFT HAND CURVE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A CHEVRON SIGN, AND AN EMBANKMENT. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK SEVERAL SMALL TREES AS IT CONTINUED TRAVELING DOWN THE DITCH AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL D. A. NORTON (364)