Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. ERIC LEEK #842 260052486 36.916145 -94.008958 02/05/2026 4:45PM BARRY US-60, APROXIMATELY 2 MILES S OF PIERCE CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 BUICK ENCLAVE TOTAL TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 YES PURDY, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2022 TOYOTA RAV4 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 58 YES JOPLIN, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 58 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX MONETT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EB ON US-60 WHEN VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1 CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 2.