Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. W. NORRIS /567/ 260052448 39.1657 -94.4946 02/05/2026 4:23PM CLAY SB I-435 SOUTH OF PARVIN RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
4 2020 KENWORTH T680 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 30 YES CAMDEN POINT, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2015 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY BRAD'S TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES OLATHE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2016 BUICK ENCLAVE TOTAL TOWED BY BRAD'S TOW ADULT MALE 64 YES KANSAS CITY, MO STATE FARN SOUTHBOUND
3 2025 CADILLAC XTX TOTAL TOWED BY BRAD'S TOW ADULT FEMALE 71 YES ALMA, MO AUTO OWNER'S INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES OLATHE, MO DRIVER TREATED ON SCENE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED AROUND VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 3 WAS THEN PUSHED INTO VEHICLE 4. ASSISTED BY CPL. B. R. SIERCKS /1252/