Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T. R. ADELMAN (204) 260051888 0 0 02/05/2026 12:25PM PULASKI HWY 133 HALF MILE WEST OF DIXON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 SATURN L200 TOTAL TOWED BY PLAZA TOWING ADULT MALE 43 UNKNOWN DIXON, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 SERIOUS UNKNOWN DIXON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DIXON AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER OVERCORRECTED CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO RETURN TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVEL OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKE A TREE AND FENCE AND CAUGHT ON FIRE.