Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B A SHOWS /823/ 260051260 39.2912 -94.4137 02/05/2026 6:55AM CLAY I-35 AT N LIGHTBURNE ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 CHEVROLET TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT FEMALE 47 YES LAWSON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2017 CHRYSLER TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT FEMALE 71 NO TRENTON, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 47 MINOR YES LAWSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIBERTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEH1 OVERTOOK AND STRUCK REAR OF VEH2. ASSISTED BY CPL B N MARQUART /784/ AND BLUE SPRINGS POLICE.