Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT M.R. PARKER 816 260051237 37.80788 -92.55396 02/05/2026 5:45AM LACLEDE ROUTE JJ .83 MILES NORTH OF RAIL DR F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FRIEGHTLINER M2 GARBAGE TRUCK MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 24 NO STOUTLAND, MO KEY RISK INSURANCE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR NO STOUTLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL LEBANON BY PRIVATE PARTY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD IN A CURVE, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK THE DITCH.