Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. A. GAEDKE (688) 260051068 0 0 02/04/2026 9:53PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 AT SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES BELLEVILLE, IL NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES BELLEVILLE,IL OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY SOUTHHOSPITAL BY MEHLVILLE AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING NB I-270 RAMP TO SB I-55. VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A RIGHT CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROAD, AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL.