Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. WHITE (904) 260050147 0 0 02/04/2026 12:52PM OZARK HIGHWAY 160 WEST OF HIGHWAY MM G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY RONS RECOVERY SERVICE ADULT MALE 61 YES GAINESVILLE, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
1 2016 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY RONS RECOVERY SERVICE ADULT MALE 71 YES THEODOSIA, MO VIKING ISURANCE COMPANY OF WISCONSIN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 MODERATE YES THEODOSIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNKNOWN MEDICAL FACILITY BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON HIGHWAY 160. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 AS VEHICLE 2 WAS PULLING OUT OF A PRIVATE DRIVE ONTO WESTBOUND HIGHWAY 160.