Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT A.M. RICHERSON (759) 260049822 38.923846 -92.574284 02/04/2026 9:45AM COOPER MO-179 SOUTH OF ROUTE V F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY NASH'S TOWING ADULT MALE 21 NO ASHLAND, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE NO ASHLAND, MO DRIVER TAKING BY COOPER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 OBSERVED A TRACTOR TRAILER MAKING A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND EXITED THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, BECAME AIRBORNE AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR B.E. TWENTER (291)