| TPR M LANG /616/ | 260049703 | 39.0221972 | -94.203961 | 02/04/2026 | 8:42AM | JACKSON | WB I-7 WEST OF ROUTE AA/BB | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 DODGE RAM 1500 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY HOOKERS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | COFFEYVILLE,KS | GEICO | WESTBOUND |
| 3 | 2016 VOLVO VNL | NONE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 27 | UNKNOWN | KEARNEY,MO | NATIONAL UNION FIRE INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2019 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | TOTAL | TOWED BY HOOKERS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 49 | YES | LEES SUMMIT,MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | MINOR | YES | COFFEYVILLE,KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO TRUMAN MEDICAL CENTER BY CJC |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 49 | MODERATE | YES | LEES SUMMIT,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER BY CJC |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE TWO. UPON IMPACT,VEHICLE TWO STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE THREE. ASSISTED BY TPR M A HARRIS /282/ AND GRAIN VALLEY POLICE DEPARTMENT.