Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. M. DOYLE (335) 260049586 0 0 02/04/2026 7:38AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70, EAST OF MO-141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET IMPALA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 23 YES ST. CHARLES, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
2 2015 MITSUBISHI LANCER EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 50 YES ST. CHARLES, MO SAFECO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 50 MODERATE YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - ST. CHARLES

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 APPLIED BRAKES DUE TO TRAFFIC CONGESTION AHEAD. DRIVER 2 APPLIED BRAKES TO AVOID AN IMPACT WITH VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN SKIDDING. VEHICLE 2'S FRONT STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.