Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M. KAHLER # 1233 260049210 37.1794918 -93.364593 02/03/2026 7:15PM GREENE W SUNSHINE ST / 1/2 MILE WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 NISSAN SENTRA MODERATE TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
2 2014 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 77 YES REPUBLIC, MO AAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 STRUCK STOPPED VEHICLE # 1 AND TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY