Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. J. BITTICK (393) 260049191 0 0 02/03/2026 7:00PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT NEW FLORISSANT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 TOYOTA COROLLA MODERATE TOWED TO/BY BOLIN TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 NO FLORISSANT, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2024 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR TOWED TO/BY BOLIN TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES GAINESVILLE, MO OLD REPUBLIC WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR NO FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AND THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 SPUN AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. R. COOK (501).