Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. NORTON (364) 260049182 0 0 02/03/2026 8:42PM JEFFERSON MO-30 AT LA KENNY LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHRYSLER 200 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT FEMALE 63 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 UNKNOWN - LEFT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN LEFT THE SCENE
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 63 MINOR YES HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. CLARE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 MADE AN IMPROPER RIGHT TURN ONTO EASTBOUND 30 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 LEFT THE SCENE.