Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. E. KESSLER (890) 260048703 0 0 02/03/2026 6:20PM FRANKLIN MISSOURI N NORTHBOUND AT ROBBIE LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD FOCUS MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 18 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2023 HONDA CRV MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 49 YES ROBERTSVILLE, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES PACIFIC, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS BACKING ONTO MISSOURI N FROM ROBBIE LANE. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING ON MISSOURI N. DRIVER 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE 1. THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.