Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT L R DANCY /1362/ 260048527 38.752474 -94.441049 02/03/2026 12:52PM CASS SOUTHBOUND ROUTE J AT 203RD ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 GMC TERRAIN MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 38 YES LEES SUMMIT,MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2006 HONDA CRV MODERATE TOWED BY JS SOUTHLAND ADULT FEMALE 78 YES LEES SUMMIT, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES PLEASANT HILL,MO OCCUPANT REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT
2 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES LEES SUMMIT,MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.