Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.L. BENNER (382) 260048213 0 0 02/03/2026 10:10AM WARREN WESTBOUND I-70 AT 198.6 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 TOYOTA SIENNA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO PRIMIE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 YES WARRENTON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR YES WARRENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 HAD A MEDICAL ISSUE, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER.