| TPR R T MCFATRICH #245 | 260048164 | 38.99113 | -93.56121 | 02/03/2026 | 4:58AM | LAFAYETTE | I 70 59 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2026 CHEVROLET TRUCK | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 23 | EXEMPT | GREENTOP, MO | USAA | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2023 KIA SELTOS | TOTAL | TOWED BY MEYER MOTORS | ADULT | MALE | 76 | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 76 | MINOR | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER BY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO SPEED UP TO PASS VEHICLE 2 IN THE LEFT LANE. VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO CHANGE LANE AND WAS IMPACTED BY VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR DRIVER'S SIDE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND IMPACTED THE MEDIAN CABLE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY CPL T BAXTER #297, CPL B RYUN #771, AND TPR T S REINKE #826,