Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C L PLEASANT (715) 260047980 0 0 02/03/2026 8:08AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 70 WESTBOUND WEST OF CYPRESS RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO BOLINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 YES ST LOUIS MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2022 PETERBILT 579 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 60 YES SULLIVAN MO ARC INSURANCE CO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR YES ST LOUIS MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO CHANGE LANES AND STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSITED BY CPL J LACY (313)