Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. S. HUSKEY (1265) 260047602 0 0 02/02/2026 7:26PM FRANKLIN MO-HH, NEAR MISTY HOLLOW RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY JOHN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 45 NO ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR NO ROBERTSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A SIGN. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY A SECOND TIME AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. E. G. TALLEUR (632).