Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M. AUTENRIETH (1312) 260047572 0 0 02/02/2026 6:50PM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND BYRNESVILLE ROAD WEST OF ROUTE W C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 GMC SONOMA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY AAA ADULT MALE 20 NO CEDAR HILL, MO AAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR NO HOUSE SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR NO CEDAR HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO DRIVE ON THE RIGHT HALF OF THE ROADWAY AND WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS. WHILE NEGOTIATION A CURVE TO THE LEFT, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO THE WESTBOUND LANE. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED TO THE RIGHT, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE RIGHT, AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. HEDRICK (455).