Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. BOCHUCINSKI (1271) 260047516 0 0 02/02/2026 6:20PM LINCOLN NORTHBOUND US- 61 SOUTH OF CREECH LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2026 KIA SPORTAGE MINOR TOWED BY PRIORITY 1 TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES WATERLOO, IA DAIRYLAND INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
1 2004 INTERNATIONAL 9900IX MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 49 YES RED OAK, IA INCLINE CASUALITY INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 7 MINOR YES WATERLOO, IA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT FEMALE 32 MODERATE YES WATERLOO, IA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE YES WATERLOO, IA DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLES ONE AND TWO WERE TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON US-61. VEHICLE ONE WAS IN THE LEFT LANE OVERTAKING VEHICLE TWO, WHICH WAS TRAVELING IN THE RIGHT LANE. VEHICLE ONE CHANGED LANES TO THE RIGHT LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO.