Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.J. BLUE #124 260047121 37.0876361 -94.311869 02/02/2026 2:30PM JASPER GRAND AVENUE, APPROXIMATELY 2 MILES SOUTH OF CARTHAGE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL TOWED BY M & M TOWING - CARTHAGE, MO ADULT MALE 38 NO WEBB CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MODERATE NO WEBB CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED OFF OF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A BARBED WIRE FENCE.