| MSGT GAINES #801 | 260047111 | 0 | 0 | 02/02/2026 | 2:20PM | ADAIR | STRAWBERRY WAY 1.5 MILES EAST OF KIRKSVILLE | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | NEW HOLLAND E6050 TRACTOR | NONE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 62 | NO | KIRKSVILLE, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2018 TOYOTA RAV4 | MODERATE | TOWED BY KIRKSVILLE AUTOWORKS | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | YES | KIRKSVILLE, MO | STATE FARM INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | MINOR | YES | KIRKSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 02. VEHICLE 02 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY STRICKING AN UTILITY POLE. ASSISTED ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT, AND ADAIR COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT.