Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M.R. COOK #238 260047045 37.1676666 -94.345861 02/02/2026 1:30PM JASPER COUNTRY CLUB DR., 1 MILE WEST OF CARTHAGE , MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KIA SORENTO TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADER'S TOWING - CARTHAGE, MO ADULT MALE 52 NO JOPLIN, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR NO HUNTSVILLE, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CARTHAGE, MO VIA AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 52 MINOR NO JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.