Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT T. W. MEYER (785) 260047028 0 0 02/02/2026 1:25PM HOWELL U.S. 160 3 MILES WEST OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY J AND J TOWING AT OWNER'S REQUEST ADULT MALE 45 YES WEST PLAINS, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
2 2011 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED BY HUGHES TOWING AT OWNER'S REQUEST ADULT MALE 60 YES VIOLA, ARKANSAS FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED OVER THE CENTERLINE AND SIDESWIPED VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR T. D. POND (1427)