| TPR K.J. ESTES (375) | 260045999 | 0 | 0 | 02/01/2026 | 5:45PM | PHELPS | I-44 AT THE 172.6 MILE MARKER | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2026 KENWORTH COMPLETE | TOTAL | D&D TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 49 | NO | NEW ORLEANS, LA | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 49 | SERIOUS | NO | NEW ORLEANS, LA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LIFE LINE AIR AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A BRIDGE SUPPORT PILLAR. ASSISTED BY MSGT S W CUNNINGHAM (285), CPL B N CRAWFORD (406), TPR K P HUNT (290).