Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G. A. BEAULIEU (137) 260045789 38.9544488 -92.151810 02/01/2026 3:10PM BOONE I-70 WB 135.6 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 TOYOTA AVALON TOTAL TOWED BY 1-70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 YES COLUMBIA, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BOONE HOSPITAL BY BOONE EMS

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK TRAFFIC BARRIERS