Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A M STOREY /697/ 260045784 39.25341 -94.50916 02/01/2026 3:05PM CLAY SB I-435 AT THE 47MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 INTERNATIONAL MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 27 YES FRESNO, CA AMERGIA SOUTH
2 2016 KIA TOTAL TOWED BY LUCKYS TOW, LIBERTY ADULT FEMALE 64 YES LIBERTY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES FRESNO, CA DRIVER SEEK OWN TREATMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS BOTH VEHICLES WERE TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL B S FLORAY/746/