Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.W. BREWER (175) 260045756 0 0 02/01/2026 2:50PM OSAGE 1256 RT T F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET IMPALA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY OSAGE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES KOELTZTOWN, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MODERATE YES KOELTZTOWN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY OSAGE COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DRIVEWAY AND A SNOW EMBANKMENT.