| CPL J R SELLARS (268) | 260045523 | 0 | 0 | 02/01/2026 | 12:25PM | TEXAS | MO-17 SEVEN MILES NORTH OF HOUSTON | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 19 | NO | HOUSTON,MO | DIRECT AUTO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2011 FORD F250 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 60 | NO | BUCYRUS,MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 60 | MODERATE | NO | BUCYRUS,MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE APPROACHED VEHICLE TWO WHICH WAS STUCK IN THE SNOW PARTIALLY IN THE ROADWAY. DRIVER TWO WAS OUTSIDE THE VEHICLE AND VEHICLE ONE STRUCK DRIVER TWO AND THEN STRUCK VEHICLE TWO. ASSSITED BY CPL J L DEDMON (229)