| TPR L T BAGGERLY /351/ | 260044891 | 39.009278 | -94.356772 | 01/31/2026 | 9:45PM | JACKSON | I-470 SB NORTH OF THE 14.4MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 SUBARU WRX STI | TOTAL | TOWED BY ELITE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 36 | YES | OVERLAND PARK, KS | UNKNOWN | SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | MINOR | YES | LEES SUMMIT, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY LEES SUMMIT EMS TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL - INDEPENDENCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK TWO SIGNS, OVERTURNED SEVERAL TIMES, AND CAME TO REST ON ITS LEFT SIDE OFF THE RIGHT SHOULDER. ASSISTED BY TPR S W WULSER /897/ AND LEES SUMMIT PD.