Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A K BOOKER /239/ 260044423 39.02756 -94.2487 01/31/2026 3:07PM JACKSON I-70 WESTBOUND AT ADAM'S DAIRY PARKWAY A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 KIA SORRENTO TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 30 YES FAYETTE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2020 GMC ACADIA MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT FEMALE 37 YES LEES SUMMIT, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES FAYETTE, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT ON SCENE
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES FAYETTE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL JACKSON COUNTY EMS TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL - INDEPEDENCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ENTERED A CONSTRUCTION ZONE AND STRUCK TRAFFIC BARRELS, THEN STRUCK A CEMENT WALL, AND OVERTURNED. AS VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, DEBRIS FROM VEHICLE 1 STUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL A W WHITEHEAD /1177, TPR S W WULSER /897/, AND BLUE SPRINGS PD.