Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.G. BUSSE (443) 260044366 0 0 01/31/2026 2:33PM ST. FRANCOIS KOLLMEYER ROAD AT FEEZOR ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 MAZDA TRIBUTE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 56 YES FARMINGTON, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
1 2018 FORD F350 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 57 NO FREDERICKTOWN, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TO PARKLAND SOUTH HOSPITAL BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A POSTED STOP SIGN AND STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2.