Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MGST J.R. MCCURDY (750) 260044300 0 0 01/31/2026 1:52PM CRAWFORD HIGHWAY KK AND HIGHWAY ZZ I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 DODGE CALIBAR TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS & SONS TOWING ADULT MALE 37 NO CUBA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 SERIOUS NO CUBA, MO DRIVER FLOWEN BY ARCH6 TO MERCY CREVE COEUR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND BECAME AIRBORNE. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL AND CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP.