Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.M. STAUFFER (1209) 260043942 0 0 01/31/2026 9:25AM LACLEDE HWY 32 SIX MILES WEST OF FALCON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET S10 TOTAL REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT FEMALE 23 YES SALEM, MO SHELTER TRAVELING EASTBOUND
2 2013 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ARRINGTON'S ADULT FEMALE 68 YES FALCON, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES SALEM, MO DRIVER PRIVATE TRANSPORT TO MERCY LEBANON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED ACROSS THE CENTER LINE AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR A.L. GILLISPIE (553).