Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J R CHRONISTER (206) 260043804 37.4070212 -93.549852 01/31/2026 5:14AM GREENE HIGHWAY 123, 1/2 MILE SOUTH OF WALNUT GROVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 SUBARU FORESTER TOTAL TOWED BY PRO TOW ADULT FEMALE 19 YES GREENFIELD, MO USAA NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES GREENFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY